Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
  • FREE SHIPPING

    Orders over $100

  • ORDER BY PHONE

    1(702) 726-7683

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!

Carrot Seed Essential Oil

Product Code: 1705
Availability: In Stock
Price:
$22.00
Description Reviews (0)

Carrot Seed Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Daucus Carota

Method of Cultivation: Cultivated without chemicals

Common Method of Extraction: Steam distilled

Parts Used: Seed

Note Classification: Middle

Aroma: Dry, slightly sweet, earthy

Largest Producing Countries: India, France, and Hungary

Traditional Use: The roots have an affinity with the liver and gallbladder, and the seeds with the kidneys and digestive system.

Therapeutic Properties and Common Uses: Anthelminthic, anti-septic, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic, stimulant, tonic

Blends Well With: Cedarwood, cinnamon, citrus oils, geranium, spice oils

Of Interest: Carrot seed oil is used in many skin care formulas, It is know for its ability to remove wrinkles and rejuvenate the skin.

Safety Data: Generally considered safe


Products Used In: Evening Primrose & Green Tea Facial Cream, Herbal Cleansing Conditioner w/ Kukui Nut Oil & Amla

Write a review

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: