Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
  • FREE SHIPPING

    Orders over $100

  • ORDER BY PHONE

    1(702) 726-7683

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!

Frankincense Essential Oil (Wildcrafted)

Product Code: 1709
Availability: Out Of Stock
Price:
$40.00
Description Reviews (0)

Frankincense Essential Oil (Wildcrafted)

Botanical Name: Boswellia Carterii

Method of Cultivation: Wildharvested

Common Method Of Extraction: Steam distilled

Parts Used: Gum/Resin

Note Classification: Base

Aroma: Fresh, woody, spicy, balsamic with a citrus top note

Largest Producing Countries: India, North Africa, and Europe

Traditional Use: Frankincense has a long history as incense. Traditionally the resin is/was burned by Kem people (Egyptians) as offerings to the Neteru (Gods) and is also used for a variety of skin ailments.

Therapeutic Properties and common uses: Alzheimer’s diseaseanalgesic, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antiseptic, asthma, astringent, balance,  carminative, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, sedative, tonic, vulnerary

Blends Classification: Enhancer and Equalizer.

Blends Well With: Basil, bergamot, black pepper, camphor, cinnamon, cypress, geranium, grapefruit, lavender, lemon, mandarin, neroli, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, pine, rose, sandalwood, vetiver, ylang ylang

Of Interest: Frankincense has many other names that it is known as. Most commonly you will see it as frankincense, olibanum, or boswellia.

Aromatic Oil Guide: Can be diffused to improve concentration, minimize distractions, and focus energy. Frankincense essential oil can also help with hyperactivity, impatience, restlessness, and irritability

Safety Data: Generally considered safe.


 

Products Used In: Green Tea & Evening Primrose Facial Cream, Head-to-Toe Helichrysum Oil, Organic Black Soap & Castile Soap Shampoo-Oily to Normal Hair.

Write a review

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: